18310 Cairo Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18310 Cairo Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $791,269, approximately $479 per square foot. 18310 Cairo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Bochman William B and Bochman Anita L
Bought by
Bochman William B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Bochman Anita
Bought by
Bochman William and Bochman Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$6,269
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$785,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bochman William B | -- | -- | |
| Bochman William B | -- | -- | |
| Bochman William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bochman William | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $67,841 | $19,331 | $48,510 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $66,511 | $18,952 | $47,559 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $65,208 | $18,581 | $46,627 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $63,930 | $18,217 | $45,713 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $62,677 | $17,860 | $44,817 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $60,820 | $17,331 | $43,489 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $59,629 | $16,992 | $42,637 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $57,315 | $16,333 | $40,982 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $56,455 | $16,088 | $40,367 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $55,350 | $15,773 | $39,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map