18310 Jacobs Ave Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $870,726
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18310 Jacobs Ave, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $770,909, approximately $471 per square foot. 18310 Jacobs Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Bought by
Grote Frederick Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$149,553
Interest Rate
3.73%
Estimated Equity
$621,356
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grote Frederick Frederick | $198,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grote Frederick Frederick | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,000 | $798,200 | $380,500 | $417,700 |
| 2025 | $4,000 | $756,200 | $363,800 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $703,200 | $326,700 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $703,200 | $326,700 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $621,800 | $281,700 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $544,500 | $241,300 | $303,200 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $515,400 | $241,300 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $146 | $504,700 | $247,700 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $466,500 | $238,100 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $455,100 | $238,100 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $372 | $447,100 | $238,100 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $301,200 | $238,100 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,900 | $241,300 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map