9804 190th St E Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $1,803,463
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9804 190th St E, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $1,239,732, approximately $612 per square foot. 9804 190th St E is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Donavon D Mueller Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mueller Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Mueller Donavon D
Bought by
Mueller Kenneth D and Donavon D Mueller Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Kenneth D | $3,000 | -- | |
| Mueller Kenneth D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,372 | $1,840,000 | $1,203,900 | $636,100 |
| 2025 | $8,372 | $1,816,200 | $1,171,800 | $644,400 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $996,100 | $996,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $996,100 | $996,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $783,900 | $783,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $650,600 | $650,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $650,600 | $650,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $688,400 | $688,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $631,600 | $631,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $631,600 | $631,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $631,600 | $631,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $631,600 | $631,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $631,600 | $631,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map