18315 State Highway 88 Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18315 State Highway 88, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $339,653, approximately $238 per square foot. 18315 State Highway 88 is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
John W Hertzig Profit Sharing Plan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Rehkopf Ronald M and Rehkopf Cindy L
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Springs Donald
Bought by
Rehkopf Ronald M and Rehkopf Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Hertzig Profit Sharing Plan | $66,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $215,921 | Accommodation | |
| Rehkopf Ronald M | $150,000 | Western Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rehkopf Ronald M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $161,746 | $50,196 | $111,550 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $158,575 | $49,212 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $155,467 | $48,248 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $152,419 | $47,302 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $149,431 | $46,375 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $147,900 | $45,900 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $816 | $76,369 | $45,937 | $30,432 |
| 2018 | $800 | $74,873 | $45,037 | $29,836 |
| 2017 | $785 | $73,405 | $44,154 | $29,251 |
| 2016 | $769 | $71,967 | $43,289 | $28,678 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,887 | $42,639 | $28,248 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,499 | $41,804 | $27,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map