Estimated Value: $656,000 - $721,341
Studio
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18317 Dutchess Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $692,085, approximately $297 per square foot. 18317 Dutchess Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Steele Andrew E and Steele L J
Bought by
Young Jung Jin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jung Jin | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $574,000 | $264,300 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $540,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $507,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $473,500 | $251,700 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $473,500 | $251,700 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $473,500 | $251,700 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $494,900 | $251,700 | $243,200 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $494,900 | $251,700 | $243,200 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $494,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $499,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $478,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $458,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map