1832 Brown Rd Bentley, MI 48613
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $472,906
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Brown Rd, Bentley, MI 48613 and is currently estimated at $317,953, approximately $104 per square foot. 1832 Brown Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Kruzell Ferrall L
Bought by
Kruzell Ferrall L and Kruzell George S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Kruzell Ferrall L and Kruzell Shirley F
Bought by
Kruzell Ferrall L and Kruzell John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1976
Sold by
Gould Irene
Bought by
Kruzell Ferrall L and Kruzell Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruzell Ferrall L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruzell Ferrall L | -- | None Available | |
| Kruzell Ferrall L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $575 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |