7680 Carter Rd Bentley, MI 48613
Estimated Value: $213,809 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7680 Carter Rd, Bentley, MI 48613 and is currently estimated at $245,936, approximately $162 per square foot. 7680 Carter Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Bought by
Bennett William R and Bennett Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett William R | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $527 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $502 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $78,900 | $78,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $48,400 | $0 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $45,800 | $0 | $45,800 |