7762 Carter Rd Bentley, MI 48613
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7762 Carter Rd, Bentley, MI 48613 and is currently estimated at $235,697, approximately $112 per square foot. 7762 Carter Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Michael Christe
Bought by
Christe Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Bonnau Thomas J and Bonnau Debra L
Bought by
Christe Michael and Christe Emmie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christe Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christe Michael | $125,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $571 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $544 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $74,900 | $74,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |