1832 E 20th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $608,994
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $580,749, approximately $296 per square foot. 1832 E 20th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Liu Cheng Yong and Chen Ying Han
Bought by
Liu Chuong Revocable Living Trust and Liu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
He Nelson G and He Betty H
Bought by
Liu Cheng Yong and Chen Ying Han
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Chuong Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Cheng Yong | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Cheng Yong | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,617 | $203,790 | $61,137 | $142,653 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $199,794 | $59,938 | $139,856 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $195,878 | $58,763 | $137,115 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $192,038 | $57,611 | $134,427 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $188,273 | $56,482 | $131,791 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $186,342 | $55,902 | $130,440 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $182,690 | $54,807 | $127,883 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $179,108 | $53,732 | $125,376 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $175,597 | $52,679 | $122,918 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $172,154 | $51,646 | $120,508 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $169,568 | $50,870 | $118,698 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $166,247 | $49,874 | $116,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map