1840 E 20th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $672,445, approximately $382 per square foot. 1840 E 20th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Dow Leonard E
Bought by
Dow Leonard E and The Leonard E Dow Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Leonard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $121,796 | $95,043 | $33,753 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $119,270 | $93,179 | $33,091 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $123,796 | $91,353 | $32,443 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $114,368 | $89,561 | $31,807 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $111,988 | $87,805 | $31,183 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $117,768 | $86,905 | $30,863 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $115,459 | $85,201 | $30,258 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $113,196 | $83,531 | $29,665 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $110,976 | $81,893 | $29,083 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $108,801 | $80,288 | $28,513 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $107,167 | $79,082 | $28,085 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $105,068 | $77,533 | $27,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map