1832 Edmondson Ave Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,654 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Edmondson Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $84,164, approximately $67 per square foot. 1832 Edmondson Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hanley School - Elementary, and St. Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Chandler James T
Bought by
Jones Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,436
Outstanding Balance
$3,477
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Janice M | $45,000 | Memphis Title | |
| Jones Janice M | $45,000 | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Janice M | $45,436 | |
| Closed | Jones Janice M | $45,436 | |
| Closed | Jones Janice M | $3,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $15,725 | $2,650 | $13,075 |
| 2024 | $329 | $9,700 | $1,025 | $8,675 |
| 2023 | $591 | $9,700 | $1,025 | $8,675 |
| 2022 | $591 | $9,700 | $1,025 | $8,675 |
| 2021 | $598 | $9,700 | $1,025 | $8,675 |
| 2020 | $639 | $8,825 | $1,025 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $639 | $8,825 | $1,025 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $639 | $8,825 | $1,025 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $363 | $8,825 | $1,025 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $392 | $8,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $392 | $8,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map