1832 Grove Rd El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,047,996, approximately $487 per square foot. 1832 Grove Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Threet Tamara R
Bought by
Threet Tamara and The Tamara Threet Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,696
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$883,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Carl E and Johnson Nancy R
Bought by
Threet Tamara and Tamara Threet Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Threet Tamara R
Bought by
Johnson Nancy R and Johnson Carl E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Threet William D
Bought by
Threet Tamara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Horning Duane S and Horning Cathy E
Bought by
Threet Ii William D and Threet Tamara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Mcgrath William J and Mcgrath Grace H
Bought by
Horning Duane S and Horning Cathy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Threet Tamara | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Threet Tamara R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Threet Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Nancy R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Threet Tamara R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Threet Ii William D | $346,000 | Southland Title | |
| Horning Duane S | $217,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Threet Tamara R | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Threet Ii William D | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horning Duane S | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $636,978 | $277,893 | $359,085 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $624,490 | $272,445 | $352,045 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $612,246 | $267,103 | $345,143 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $600,242 | $261,866 | $338,376 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $588,474 | $256,732 | $331,742 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $582,441 | $254,100 | $328,341 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $458,197 | $159,147 | $299,050 |
| 2018 | $5,422 | $449,214 | $156,027 | $293,187 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $440,407 | $152,968 | $287,439 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $431,772 | $149,969 | $281,803 |
| 2015 | $5,108 | $425,288 | $147,717 | $277,571 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $416,958 | $144,824 | $272,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map