1832 Vassar Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,109,548 - $3,637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$2,828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Vassar Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $3,258,137, approximately $2,828 per square foot. 1832 Vassar Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Vannguyen Lang and Tran Bach Hong Thi
Bought by
Vannguyen Lang and Tran Bach Hong T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannguyen Lang | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $261,804 | $56,334 | $205,470 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $256,672 | $55,230 | $201,442 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $251,641 | $54,148 | $197,493 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $246,708 | $53,087 | $193,621 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $241,872 | $52,047 | $189,825 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $239,393 | $51,514 | $187,879 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $234,700 | $50,504 | $184,196 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $230,099 | $49,514 | $180,585 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $225,589 | $48,544 | $177,045 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $221,167 | $47,593 | $173,574 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $217,846 | $46,879 | $170,967 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $213,579 | $45,961 | $167,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map