18324 Derr Ave Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18324 Derr Ave, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $332,829, approximately $163 per square foot. 18324 Derr Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Faudree Linda L
Bought by
Whinnery Brad A and Whinnery Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Whinnery Brad A and Whinnery Nancy A
Bought by
Whinnery Brad A and Whinnery Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Townsend Donald and Townsend Mary
Bought by
Tucker Amy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Bought by
Townsend Donald S and Townsend Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whinnery Brad A | $9,000 | Sebring Title Agency Inc | |
| Whinnery Brad A | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Amy S | $3,000 | -- | |
| Townsend Donald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $96,600 | $4,990 | $91,610 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $96,600 | $4,990 | $91,610 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $96,600 | $4,990 | $91,610 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $86,840 | $4,990 | $81,850 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $86,840 | $4,990 | $81,850 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $86,840 | $4,990 | $81,850 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $68,940 | $4,990 | $63,950 |
| 2018 | $458 | $68,940 | $4,990 | $63,950 |
| 2017 | $440 | $7,890 | $2,460 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | $425 | $7,380 | $2,270 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $416 | $7,380 | $2,270 | $5,110 |
| 2014 | $127 | $2,270 | $2,270 | $0 |
| 2013 | $238 | $4,230 | $2,270 | $1,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map