18450 Derr Ave Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $76,437 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18450 Derr Ave, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $108,109, approximately $149 per square foot. 18450 Derr Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Greenawalt Edna E and Greenawalt Edna A
Bought by
Courtney Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,038
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$75,071
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Randy A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courtney Randy A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $18,250 | $2,910 | $15,340 |
| 2024 | $752 | $18,250 | $2,910 | $15,340 |
| 2023 | $740 | $18,250 | $2,910 | $15,340 |
| 2022 | $665 | $13,820 | $2,910 | $10,910 |
| 2021 | $727 | $13,820 | $2,910 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $729 | $13,820 | $2,910 | $10,910 |
| 2019 | $663 | $11,440 | $2,910 | $8,530 |
| 2018 | $661 | $11,440 | $2,910 | $8,530 |
| 2017 | $658 | $11,440 | $2,910 | $8,530 |
| 2016 | $699 | $12,180 | $2,680 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $970 | $12,180 | $2,680 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $687 | $12,180 | $2,680 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | $680 | $12,180 | $2,680 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map