18343 Derr Ave Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $214,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18343 Derr Ave, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $203,344, approximately $86 per square foot. 18343 Derr Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
C & D Apartments Llc
Bought by
Schaeffer Geoffrey and Schaeffer Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Outstanding Balance
$143,104
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,240
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Geoffrey | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaeffer Geoffrey | $195,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffer Geoffrey | $146,250 | |
| Closed | Schaeffer Geoffrey | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $62,300 | $3,760 | $58,540 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $62,300 | $3,760 | $58,540 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $56,260 | $3,760 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $56,260 | $3,760 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $56,260 | $3,760 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $56,260 | $3,760 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $44,780 | $3,760 | $41,020 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $44,780 | $3,760 | $41,020 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $44,780 | $3,760 | $41,020 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $36,060 | $3,470 | $32,590 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $36,060 | $3,470 | $32,590 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $36,060 | $3,470 | $32,590 |
| 2013 | $2,006 | $36,060 | $3,470 | $32,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map