1833 Bluff St Boulder, CO 80304
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,357,000 - $2,781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$1,357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Bluff St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $2,568,166, approximately $1,357 per square foot. 1833 Bluff St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Scarritt Ann and Messier Samantha
Bought by
Scarritt-Messier Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Scarritt James R and Scarritt Prudence J
Bought by
Scarritt Ann and Messier Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Scarritt James R and Scarritt Prudence J
Bought by
Scarritt Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Scarritt James R and Scarritt Prudence J
Bought by
Scarritt Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2005
Sold by
Scarritt James R and Scarritt Prudence J
Bought by
Scarritt Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Scarritt James R and Scarritt Prudence J
Bought by
Scarritt Ann and Messier Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarritt-Messier Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scarritt Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Scarritt Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Scarritt Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Scarritt Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Scarritt Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarritt Ann | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,877 | $176,650 | $93,119 | $83,531 |
| 2024 | $16,877 | $176,650 | $93,119 | $83,531 |
| 2023 | $16,584 | $192,035 | $97,706 | $98,014 |
| 2022 | $14,018 | $150,947 | $74,170 | $76,777 |
| 2021 | $13,367 | $155,291 | $76,305 | $78,986 |
| 2020 | $11,267 | $129,436 | $67,067 | $62,369 |
| 2019 | $11,094 | $129,436 | $67,067 | $62,369 |
| 2018 | $10,224 | $117,922 | $50,544 | $67,378 |
| 2017 | $9,904 | $130,369 | $55,879 | $74,490 |
| 2016 | $9,401 | $108,598 | $44,496 | $64,102 |
| 2015 | $8,902 | $94,159 | $46,168 | $47,991 |
| 2014 | $7,917 | $94,159 | $46,168 | $47,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map