1833 Del Rey St Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Del Rey St, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,449,089, approximately $858 per square foot. 1833 Del Rey St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Torretta Geoff Fc
Bought by
Torretta Geoffrey C and Torretta Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Romero Joseph N and Romero Monique M
Bought by
Romero Joseph N and Romero Monique M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Harvey Eleanor V
Bought by
Torretta Geoff C and Torretta Cindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,167
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,264,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Harvey Eleanor V
Bought by
Harvey Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torretta Geoffrey C | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Joseph N | -- | None Available | |
| Torretta Geoff C | $735,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Harvey Eleanor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torretta Geoff C | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,368 | $1,024,512 | $766,647 | $257,865 |
| 2024 | $12,913 | $1,004,424 | $751,615 | $252,809 |
| 2023 | $12,913 | $984,730 | $736,878 | $247,852 |
| 2022 | $12,718 | $965,423 | $722,430 | $242,993 |
| 2021 | $12,366 | $946,494 | $708,265 | $238,229 |
| 2019 | $11,982 | $918,422 | $687,258 | $231,164 |
| 2018 | $11,576 | $900,415 | $673,783 | $226,632 |
| 2017 | $11,398 | $882,761 | $660,572 | $222,189 |
| 2016 | $11,186 | $865,453 | $647,620 | $217,833 |
| 2015 | $10,891 | $852,454 | $637,893 | $214,561 |
| 2014 | $10,138 | $777,500 | $581,804 | $195,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map