1833 E Cedar Trails Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $457,444 - $543,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 E Cedar Trails Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $491,611, approximately $283 per square foot. 1833 E Cedar Trails Way is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Lucas Daniel and Lucas Ashlee
Bought by
Lucas Ashlie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,717
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Jordan Michael D and Jordan Linda S
Bought by
Lucas Daniel and Lucas Ashlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Jordan Michael D and Jordan Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Stone Ridge Financial Llc
Bought by
Sundance Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,675
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Ashlie B | -- | First American Title | |
| Lucas Daniel | -- | Inwest Itlte Services Inc | |
| Jordan Michael D | -- | Signature Title | |
| Sundance Homes Llc | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Ashlie B | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Lucas Daniel | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Michael D | $74,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundance Homes Llc | $522,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $230,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $221,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $229,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $231,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $306,000 | $81,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $284,300 | $75,000 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $266,400 | $64,700 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $230,200 | $54,500 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $115,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $106,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $102,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map