1868 E Cedar Trails Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $493,265
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 E Cedar Trails Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $481,316, approximately $308 per square foot. 1868 E Cedar Trails Way is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Yearsley Philip Andrew
Bought by
Yearsley Philip Andrew and Yearsley Kirstin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,317
Outstanding Balance
$220,195
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Yearsley Philip Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,317
Outstanding Balance
$220,195
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Em Development Llc
Bought by
Colonial Park At Eagle Mountain Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearsley Philip Andrew | -- | United West Title | |
| Yearsley Philip Andrew | -- | United West Title | |
| Colonial Park At Eagle Mountain Llc | -- | United West Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yearsley Philip Andrew | $274,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $253,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $248,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $263,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $243,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $323,500 | $82,700 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $300,600 | $76,600 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $275,200 | $66,200 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $237,400 | $55,700 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $116,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map