1833 Evelyn Cir Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $447,403 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Evelyn Cir, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $514,851, approximately $371 per square foot. 1833 Evelyn Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including William Mckinley Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Borao Rodriguez Elvira
Bought by
The Elvira Borao Rodriguez Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elvira Borao Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $46,598 | $8,841 | $37,757 |
| 2024 | $496 | $45,685 | $8,668 | $37,017 |
| 2023 | $496 | $44,789 | $8,498 | $36,291 |
| 2022 | $488 | $43,910 | $8,331 | $35,579 |
| 2021 | $495 | $43,049 | $8,168 | $34,881 |
| 2020 | $496 | $42,607 | $8,084 | $34,523 |
| 2019 | $482 | $41,771 | $7,925 | $33,846 |
| 2018 | $473 | $40,952 | $7,770 | $33,182 |
| 2017 | $455 | $40,149 | $7,618 | $32,531 |
| 2016 | $464 | $39,362 | $7,469 | $31,893 |
| 2015 | $449 | $38,771 | $7,357 | $31,414 |
| 2014 | $433 | $38,012 | $7,213 | $30,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map