1833 Myrtle St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,895 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Myrtle St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $195,224, approximately $133 per square foot. 1833 Myrtle St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Sherrill Cameron S
Bought by
Sherrill Bobby L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Goode Michael D
Bought by
Sherrill Cameron S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Bobby L | -- | Attorney | |
| Sherrill Cameron S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $13,727 | $7,470 | $6,257 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $13,586 | $7,470 | $6,116 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $13,586 | $7,470 | $6,116 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $13,586 | $7,470 | $6,116 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $13,586 | $7,470 | $6,116 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $13,530 | $7,470 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $13,530 | $7,470 | $6,060 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $13,530 | $7,470 | $6,060 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $13,530 | $7,470 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $13,530 | $7,470 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $8,948 | $4,980 | $3,968 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $8,948 | $4,980 | $3,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map