18330 Milmore Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $814,749 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18330 Milmore Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $839,687, approximately $514 per square foot. 18330 Milmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Jackson April
Bought by
April Jackson Revocable Living Trust and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Jackson April
Bought by
Jackson April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Robert
Bought by
Jackson April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Hagman Curt Christopher
Bought by
Sanchez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| April Jackson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson April | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson April | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Robert | $181,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Robert | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $460,548 | $304,141 | $156,407 |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $451,519 | $298,178 | $153,341 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $442,667 | $292,332 | $150,335 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $433,988 | $286,600 | $147,388 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $425,480 | $280,981 | $144,499 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $412,862 | $272,648 | $140,214 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $404,767 | $267,302 | $137,465 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $389,051 | $256,923 | $132,128 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $383,208 | $253,064 | $130,144 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $375,702 | $248,107 | $127,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map