18331 11th St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18331 11th St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $481,066, approximately $319 per square foot. 18331 11th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Duron Rosalva P
Bought by
Romero Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Simiano Dolores
Bought by
Duron Rosalva P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Duron Rosalba P
Bought by
Simiano Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Barragan Jesus Simiano
Bought by
Duron Rosalva Pacheco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Ricardo
Bought by
Barragan Jesus Simiano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Mortgage Norwest Bank Minnesota
Bought by
Reyes Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Mason Juanita
Bought by
Mortgage Norwest Bank Minnesota Na and Salomon Brothers Securities Vii Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Angel | $93,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Duron Rosalva P | -- | None Available | |
| Simiano Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Duron Rosalva Pacheco | $250,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Barragan Jesus Simiano | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Ricardo | $80,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mortgage Norwest Bank Minnesota Na | $73,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Angel | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Duron Rosalva Pacheco | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Ricardo | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $116,814 | $37,681 | $79,133 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $114,523 | $36,942 | $77,581 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $112,278 | $36,218 | $76,060 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $110,077 | $35,508 | $74,569 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $107,919 | $34,812 | $73,107 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $106,812 | $34,455 | $72,357 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $104,717 | $33,779 | $70,938 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $102,664 | $33,117 | $69,547 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $100,651 | $32,468 | $68,183 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $98,677 | $31,831 | $66,846 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $97,195 | $31,353 | $65,842 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $95,291 | $30,739 | $64,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map