F
Seller's Agent in 2016
FREDDY CORTEZ
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
(909) 991-7920
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $518,403
Completely refurbished. New kitchen cabinets with granite countertops. Ceramic tile flooring in kitchen and bathroom. New dual pane windows and stucco. Fresh interior paint. Near schools and parks. Easy freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC License #01279755 Listed on: 10/21/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Martin | $242,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cev Properties Inc | $155,100 | None Available | |
| Sandoval Ruben S | $274,000 | First American | |
| Mercado Luis | $185,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Martin | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ruben S | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Luis | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Mercado Luis | $37,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Sold | $242,000 | +0.9% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $280,862 | $95,168 | $185,694 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $275,355 | $93,302 | $182,053 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $269,956 | $91,473 | $178,483 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $264,662 | $89,679 | $174,983 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $259,473 | $87,921 | $171,552 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $256,812 | $87,019 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $251,777 | $85,313 | $166,464 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $246,840 | $83,640 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $242,000 | $82,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $199,500 | $69,300 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $190,000 | $66,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $148,000 | $52,000 | $96,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2016
FREDDY CORTEZ
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
(909) 991-7920
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Caroline Graziano
LeMarkRealty
(800) 936-0529
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV16730927
APN: 0256-171-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.