18333 Pinecone Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,314,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18333 Pinecone Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,267,403, approximately $371 per square foot. 18333 Pinecone Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inovest Point | -- | None Available | |
| First Solution | -- | None Available | |
| Nexus Solutions | -- | None Available | |
| Huggins Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| The 18333 Pinecone Ln Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vidal Marco | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vidal Marco | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vidal Marco | $710,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lee Robert A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Robert A | $454,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vidal Marco | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vidal Marco | $639,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Robert A | $310,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,699 | $937,059 | $250,616 | $686,443 |
| 2023 | $10,076 | $900,674 | $240,885 | $659,789 |
| 2022 | $16,306 | $883,014 | $236,162 | $646,852 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $865,701 | $231,532 | $634,169 |
| 2020 | $9,560 | $792,688 | $212,098 | $580,590 |
| 2019 | $9,268 | $769,600 | $205,920 | $563,680 |
| 2018 | $8,909 | $740,000 | $198,000 | $542,000 |
| 2017 | $8,716 | $721,000 | $193,000 | $528,000 |
| 2016 | $7,549 | $649,000 | $174,000 | $475,000 |
| 2015 | $7,249 | $620,000 | $166,000 | $454,000 |
| 2014 | $6,124 | $514,000 | $137,000 | $377,000 |
Map
- 18332 Pinecone Ln
- 17970 Wildwood Creek Rd
- 18936 Summerleaf Ln
- 18373 Avenue D
- 16950 Scottsdale Rd
- 17777 Brazier Dr
- 18085 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18951 Avenue B
- 0 Warren Rd Unit HD26102523
- 17797 Canyonwood Dr
- 17465 Fairbreeze Ct
- 18437 Newman Ave
- 16639 Fox Glen Rd
- 17234 Gamble Ave
- 19100 Markham St
- 18566 Hawkhill Ave
- 18689 Hawkhill Ave
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit PW25128871
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit IV23205235
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit IG25230135
- 18389 Pinecone Ln
- 18382 Swallowtail Ln
- 18417 Pinecone Ln
- 18326 Swallowtail Ln
- 18360 Pinecone Ln
- 18298 Pinecone Ln
- 17719 Seven Springs Way
- 18445 Pinecone Ln
- 18270 Swallowtail Ln
- 18397 Swallowtail Ln
- 18400 Pinecone Ln
- 18264 Pinecone Ln
- 18369 Swallowtail Ln
- 18337 Hollowtree Ln
- 18309 Hollowtree Ln
- 18473 Pinecone Ln
- 18341 Swallowtail Ln
- 18281 Hollowtree Ln
- 18253 Hollowtree Ln
- 18313 Swallowtail Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.