1834 Edward Ln Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,386 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Edward Ln, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $73,097, approximately $72 per square foot. 1834 Edward Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School and Amazing Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $5,067 | $1,500 | $3,567 |
| 2024 | $959 | $4,962 | $1,500 | $3,462 |
| 2023 | $959 | $3,308 | $1,000 | $2,308 |
| 2022 | $637 | $3,308 | $1,000 | $2,308 |
| 2021 | $637 | $3,308 | $1,000 | $2,308 |
| 2020 | $629 | $3,287 | $1,000 | $2,287 |
| 2019 | $629 | $3,287 | $1,000 | $2,287 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,287 | $1,000 | $2,287 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,287 | $1,000 | $2,287 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,287 | $1,000 | $2,287 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,184 | $1,000 | $2,184 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,184 | $1,000 | $2,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map