1834 Foothill Blvd Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $964,777
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,139
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $850,944, approximately $397 per square foot. 1834 Foothill Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez J Guadalupe Velasco and Vazquez Norma
Bought by
Saldana Brandy and Cortes Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$785,510
Outstanding Balance
$682,184
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Pagan Henry
Bought by
Gonzalez J Guadalupe Velasco and Vazquez Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,300
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Brandy | $800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez J Guadalupe Velasco | $53,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Brandy | $785,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez J Guadalupe Velasco | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,293 | $885,400 | $267,720 | $624,680 |
| 2024 | $13,293 | $867,903 | $262,471 | $612,432 |
| 2023 | $13,960 | $857,751 | $257,325 | $600,426 |
| 2022 | $13,551 | $833,935 | $252,280 | $588,655 |
| 2021 | $12,956 | $817,447 | $247,334 | $577,113 |
| 2020 | $12,813 | $816,000 | $244,800 | $571,200 |
| 2019 | $12,330 | $800,000 | $240,000 | $560,000 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $114,229 | $21,612 | $92,617 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $111,990 | $21,188 | $90,802 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $109,795 | $20,773 | $89,022 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $108,146 | $20,461 | $87,685 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $106,027 | $20,060 | $85,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map