$1,775,000
$75K PRICE DROP

18340 Mohawk Ln Stilwell, KS 66085

Estimated payment $11,316/month

Total Views 3,906
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,579 Sq Ft
$496 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Luxury living in the sought-after **Blue Valley School District** — where location truly is everything. Builder's personal residence, situated on **2 scenic acres of beautifully treed, fenced property**. This stunning former spec home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 baths on the main level with the lower level ready for additional living space. The main level features a luxurious primary suite complete with separate his-and-hers bathrooms for the ultimate private retreat, plus a convenient laundry room located within the primary suite. Each additional bedroom includes its own en-suite bath, offering comfort and privacy for family and guests. The kitchen is a showstopper, showcasing a large statement island, gas cooktop, double sinks, premium Thermador appliances and an spacious butler's pantry — perfect for entertaining. A second laundry room is thoughtfully located in the mudroom just off the kitchen, adding everyday functionality. The home includes a 2-car attached garage plus a 2-car detached garage connected by a porte cochere. A secondary stairwell in the garage provides direct access to the expansive 3,500 sq ft unfinished daylight basement — ready for you to design and customize to your needs. The charming carriage house offers ideal space for a private office, guest quarters, or multi-generational living. Enjoy peaceful views of nature from the covered patio just off the living room. All this, just minutes from highways, shopping, and restaurants — a rare combination of luxury, space, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Kristin Malfer

Compass Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 816-536-0545 License #SP00219943 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Compass Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $22,200

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,579 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1P26400000-0001
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$22,200

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3579
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Kristin Malfer
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCMLC
  • List Office Name: Compass Realty Group
  • List Office Phone: 816-280-2773
  • Living Area: 3579
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 3-5 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch,Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Attribution Contact: 816-536-0545
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Fencing: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4

• Lot Features: Acreage, Estate Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120
  • Parcel Number: 1P26400000-0001
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Mission Hill Place
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 22200
  • Tax Comment: est

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stilwell
  • High School: Blue Valley

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,721 $119,588 $28,891 $90,697
2023 $10,413 $98,739 $26,242 $72,497
2022 $10,210 $94,599 $26,242 $68,357
2021 $3,904 $34,464 $23,884 $10,580
2020 $2,300 $19,697 $19,697 $0
2019 $2,154 $17,952 $17,952 $0
2018 $2,194 $17,952 $17,952 $0
2017 $2,234 $17,952 $17,952 $0
2016 $2,243 $17,952 $17,952 $0
2015 $2,273 $17,952 $17,952 $0
2013 -- $17,952 $17,952 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $1,775,000 -4.1% $496 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $1,850,000 +957.1% $517 / Sq Ft
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/19/2019 05/19/19 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2019 03/09/19 For Sale $175,000 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Security 1St Title
Warranty Deed -- Platinum Title Llc
Quit Claim Deed $383,167 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $111,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $40,000 None Available
Deed $17,500 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Assured Qualit Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Assured Quality Title Co
Warranty Deed -- All American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $850,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $1,100,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $142,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2611972

Heartland MLS

APN: 1P26400000-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.