18341 E Payson St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18341 E Payson St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $705,845, approximately $439 per square foot. 18341 E Payson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Caughey Thomas P and Caughey Dawn M
Bought by
Caughey Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,371
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Caughey Dawn M
Bought by
Caughey Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Caughey Thomas P
Bought by
Caughey Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Caughey Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caughey Thomas P | -- | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Caughey Thomas P | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Caughey Thomas P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Caughey Thomas P | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caughey Thomas P | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Caughey Thomas P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caughey Thomas P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $177,252 | $55,488 | $121,764 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $173,777 | $54,400 | $119,377 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $170,371 | $53,334 | $117,037 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $167,032 | $52,289 | $114,743 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $163,758 | $51,264 | $112,494 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $158,903 | $49,745 | $109,158 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $155,788 | $48,770 | $107,018 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $149,740 | $46,877 | $102,863 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $147,491 | $46,173 | $101,318 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $144,603 | $45,269 | $99,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map