$199,500
SOLD APR 29, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
680 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$293 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

12 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Simply charming! This 2-bedroom home is nestled on nearly a half-acre lot on St. Cloud’s south side. Fresh paint, new flooring, and updated fixtures make it completely move-in ready. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with new windows, siding, furnace, and roof—all replaced in 2023.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Popp

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 3203099218 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Simon Popp

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 3203099218

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,586

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 180x115

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Atwood Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82442080000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,586

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: None
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 680
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3203099218
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 680
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 180x115
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82442080000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1586
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1594

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$199,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
2.31%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-97.42%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,200

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-12.79%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
172.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $199,500 Stearns County Abstract & Titl
Warranty Deed $122,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 New Conventional
Open $193,515 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $199,500 +2.3% $293 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $195,000 +59.8% $287 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $122,000 -12.8% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $139,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,594 $138,400 $35,000 $103,400
2024 $1,500 $136,400 $35,000 $101,400
2023 $1,336 $136,400 $35,000 $101,400
2022 $1,086 $100,700 $35,000 $65,700

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7042983

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.44208.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.