1835 3rd St NE Washington, DC 20002
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20002. 1835 3rd St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,723 | $5,143,870 | $654,800 | $4,489,070 |
| 2024 | $40,697 | $4,787,830 | $654,800 | $4,133,030 |
| 2023 | $35,640 | $4,192,970 | $641,970 | $3,551,000 |
| 2022 | $33,718 | $3,966,870 | $641,970 | $3,324,900 |
| 2021 | $38,835 | $4,568,800 | $641,970 | $3,926,830 |
| 2020 | $36,614 | $4,307,518 | $583,610 | $3,723,908 |
| 2019 | $36,470 | $4,290,560 | $530,550 | $3,760,010 |
| 2018 | $38,209 | $4,495,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $32,628 | $3,838,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $25,638 | $3,016,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25,116 | $2,954,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22,093 | $2,599,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map