1835 Arkell Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,381 - $1,346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Arkell Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,242,845, approximately $725 per square foot. 1835 Arkell Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Yang Chin Ming and Yang Nancy Yuan Chi
Bought by
Yang Chin Ming and Yang Nancy Yuan Chi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Chin Ming | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $210,141 | $83,774 | $126,367 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $206,022 | $82,132 | $123,890 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $201,983 | $80,522 | $121,461 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $198,024 | $78,944 | $119,080 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $194,143 | $77,397 | $116,746 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $188,386 | $75,102 | $113,284 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $184,693 | $73,630 | $111,063 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $181,073 | $72,187 | $108,886 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $177,523 | $70,772 | $106,751 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $174,857 | $69,709 | $105,148 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $171,433 | $68,344 | $103,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map