1835 Dennis Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $419,409 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Dennis Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $452,602, approximately $252 per square foot. 1835 Dennis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Schiappi Vincent P and Schiappi Angelina
Bought by
Schiappi Vincent P and Angelina Schiappi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Schiappi Vincent Michael
Bought by
Schiappi Vincent P and Schiappi Angelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Schiappi Vincent P and Schiappi Angelina
Bought by
Schiappi Vincent P and Schiappi Angelina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiappi Vincent P | -- | None Available | |
| Schiappi Vincent P | -- | None Available | |
| Schiappi Vincent P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $135,839 | $32,806 | $103,033 |
| 2023 | $21 | $130,566 | $31,533 | $99,033 |
| 2022 | $21 | $128,007 | $30,915 | $97,092 |
| 2021 | $21 | $125,498 | $30,309 | $95,189 |
| 2020 | $21 | $124,212 | $29,999 | $94,213 |
| 2019 | $21 | $121,777 | $29,411 | $92,366 |
| 2018 | $21 | $119,390 | $28,835 | $90,555 |
| 2017 | $21 | $117,050 | $28,270 | $88,780 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $114,756 | $27,716 | $87,040 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $113,033 | $27,300 | $85,733 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $110,820 | $26,766 | $84,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map