Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Green
Allison James Estates & Homes
(209) 495-2200
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $500,242
This home is located at 1835 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380 since 08 December 2011 and is currently estimated at $421,811, approximately $238 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 1835 E Marshall St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01519105 Listed on: 12/08/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldes Jose M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Geraldes Jose M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Geraldes Jose M | -- | None Available | |
| Geraldes Jose M | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harper Timothy S | $214,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dickey Randall C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dickey Randall C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geraldes Jose M | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Geraldes Jose M | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Timothy S | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickey Randall C | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $150,000 | +7.2% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | For Sale | $139,950 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $184,705 | $61,567 | $123,138 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $181,084 | $60,360 | $120,724 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $177,534 | $59,177 | $118,357 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $174,054 | $58,017 | $116,037 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $170,642 | $56,880 | $113,762 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $168,893 | $56,297 | $112,596 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $165,583 | $55,194 | $110,389 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $162,337 | $54,112 | $108,225 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $159,154 | $53,051 | $106,103 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $156,034 | $52,011 | $104,023 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $153,691 | $51,230 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $150,681 | $50,227 | $100,454 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Green
Allison James Estates & Homes
(209) 495-2200
41 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Reyes
RE/MAX
(209) 496-7629
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Clarence Oliveira
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 633-1821
293 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 11085457
APN: 051-31-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.