18355 Wild Cherry St Ellendale, DE 19941
Estimated Value: $218,137 - $289,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18355 Wild Cherry St, Ellendale, DE 19941 and is currently estimated at $250,534, approximately $223 per square foot. 18355 Wild Cherry St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Mispillion Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Bought by
Johnson Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gwendolyn | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $10,250 | $1,600 | $8,650 |
| 2024 | $629 | $10,250 | $1,600 | $8,650 |
| 2023 | $699 | $10,250 | $1,600 | $8,650 |
| 2022 | $729 | $10,250 | $1,600 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $735 | $10,250 | $1,600 | $8,650 |
| 2020 | $765 | $10,250 | $1,600 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $769 | $10,250 | $1,600 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $770 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $826 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $638 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map