18356 W 154th Terrace Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $417,383 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18356 W 154th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $429,596, approximately $268 per square foot. 18356 W 154th Terrace is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Madison Place Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2003
Sold by
Tri Star Development Co Llc
Bought by
Hogan David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan David S | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hogan David S | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $47,392 | $9,751 | $37,641 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $41,814 | $8,480 | $33,334 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $37,110 | $7,376 | $29,734 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $35,247 | $7,376 | $27,871 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $33,016 | $7,376 | $25,640 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $31,786 | $6,415 | $25,371 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $30,452 | $6,415 | $24,037 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $27,888 | $5,342 | $22,546 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $26,186 | $5,342 | $20,844 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $25,105 | $5,342 | $19,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,817 | $5,342 | $19,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map