1836 Delancy Ln Corona, CA 92881
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Delancy Ln, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $737,659, approximately $438 per square foot. 1836 Delancy Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Deer Ridge Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Jonathan and Mendoza Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,432
Outstanding Balance
$20,992
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$716,667
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jonathan | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jonathan | $151,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $252,242 | $73,268 | $178,974 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $242,449 | $70,424 | $172,025 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $237,696 | $69,044 | $168,652 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $233,037 | $67,691 | $165,346 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $230,648 | $66,997 | $163,651 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $226,127 | $65,684 | $160,443 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $221,695 | $64,398 | $157,297 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $217,349 | $63,136 | $154,213 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $213,089 | $61,899 | $151,190 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $209,890 | $60,970 | $148,920 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $205,780 | $59,777 | $146,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map