1836 Pine St San Francisco, CA 94109
Lower Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,054,000 - $6,464,517
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$1,286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94109 and is currently estimated at $5,785,379, approximately $1,285 per square foot. 1836 Pine St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary, Marina Middle School, and Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Fishman Jessica
Bought by
Jessica H Fishman Revocable Trust and Fishman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Jambor Sadeghi Natasha and Munson Bret
Bought by
Fishman Andrew and Fishman Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Massa Alison M
Bought by
Jambor Sadeghi Natasha and Munson Bret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Massa Alison M
Bought by
Massa Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica H Fishman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fishman Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fishman Andrew | $3,355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jambor Sadeghi Natasha | $1,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Massa Alison M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jambor Sadeghi Natasha | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Massa Alison M | $672,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,237 | $4,131,431 | $2,892,007 | $1,239,424 |
| 2024 | $48,237 | $4,050,423 | $2,835,301 | $1,215,122 |
| 2023 | $47,532 | $3,971,004 | $2,779,707 | $1,191,297 |
| 2022 | $46,661 | $3,893,142 | $2,725,203 | $1,167,939 |
| 2021 | $45,847 | $3,816,807 | $2,671,768 | $1,145,039 |
| 2020 | $46,064 | $3,777,672 | $2,644,373 | $1,133,299 |
| 2019 | $44,427 | $3,703,601 | $2,592,523 | $1,111,078 |
| 2018 | $42,927 | $3,630,983 | $2,541,690 | $1,089,293 |
| 2017 | $42,123 | $3,559,788 | $2,491,853 | $1,067,935 |
| 2016 | $41,506 | $3,489,990 | $2,442,994 | $1,046,996 |
| 2015 | $40,998 | $3,437,568 | $2,406,298 | $1,031,270 |
| 2014 | $39,915 | $3,370,231 | $2,359,162 | $1,011,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map