18360 Gentian Ave Riverside, CA 92508
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18360 Gentian Ave, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $807,750, approximately $394 per square foot. 18360 Gentian Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Bahnsen Robert G and Bahnsen Virginia M
Bought by
Bahnsen Robert George and Bahnsen Virginia Maryanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahnsen Robert George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $198,679 | $61,257 | $137,422 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $190,966 | $58,879 | $132,087 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $187,223 | $57,725 | $129,498 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $183,553 | $56,594 | $126,959 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $181,672 | $56,014 | $125,658 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $178,111 | $54,916 | $123,195 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $174,620 | $53,841 | $120,779 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $171,197 | $52,786 | $118,411 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $167,841 | $51,751 | $116,090 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $165,323 | $50,975 | $114,348 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $162,086 | $49,977 | $112,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map