Estimated Value: $438,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18360 Meinig Ave, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $458,833, approximately $323 per square foot. 18360 Meinig Ave is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Lynn Ann
Bought by
Barnett Courtney Jean and Reiley Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lynn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Forgey Debra L and Forgey Fredric C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Olsen Mark A and Olsen Patricia K
Bought by
Forgey Debra L and Forgey Fredric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Courtney Jean | $245,000 | First American | |
| Lynn Ann | $150,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |