Estimated Value: $492,000 - $528,989
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39335 Glover Ct, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $507,747, approximately $268 per square foot. 39335 Glover Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Powell Gregory and Powell Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Gregory | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $284,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $276,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $268,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $260,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $252,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $245,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $238,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $231,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $224,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $218,025 | $0 | $0 |