18366 Riverside Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $479,742 - $612,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18366 Riverside Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $547,186, approximately $683 per square foot. 18366 Riverside Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Panages George
Bought by
Panages Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1996
Sold by
Panages Deanna Felice
Bought by
Panages John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Panages John
Bought by
Panages George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1995
Sold by
Panages Phyllis
Bought by
Panages Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panages Stephen | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Panages John | -- | -- | |
| Panages George | -- | -- | |
| Panages John | -- | -- | |
| Panages Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $34,209 | $14,812 | $19,397 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $33,539 | $14,522 | $19,017 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $32,883 | $14,238 | $18,645 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $32,239 | $13,959 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $31,608 | $13,686 | $17,922 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $31,285 | $13,546 | $17,739 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $30,673 | $13,281 | $17,392 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $30,072 | $13,021 | $17,051 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $29,483 | $12,766 | $16,717 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $28,906 | $12,516 | $16,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,472 | $12,328 | $16,144 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,915 | $12,087 | $15,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map