1837 Audrey Dr Clearwater, FL 33759
Estimated payment $2,783/month
About This Home
Beautifully Updated Pool Home with No HOA or Flood Zone and Seller will assist with Buyer closing Costs! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-car garage pool home has been fully remodeled from top to bottom—offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring a beautifully renovated kitchen with newer cabinets, sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative tile backsplash, and a skylight that fills the space with natural light. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the home features waterproof laminate flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and stylish tile in the kitchen and baths. Major improvements include a newer roof, updated windows and doors, new electric meter, and AC that runs great. Outside, enjoy your private backyard oasis—complete with a sparkling in-ground screen-enclosed pool that was resurfaced along with the deck in 2020. The home also offers a double driveway, extra concrete patio, and a custom-built tool shed. Centrally located near top-rated schools, shopping, restaurants, and beautiful Gulf beaches, this move-in-ready home truly has it all.
Listing Agent
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #702157 Listed on: 11/12/2025
Co-Listing Agent
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #617316
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,760
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 7,980 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Child Gate Fence
- Property is zoned R-3
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,257 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / E
- Assessor Parcel Number 05-29-16-13536-005-0020
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $330,528 | $119,826 | $210,702 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $344,365 | $165,641 | $178,724 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $324,653 | $161,372 | $163,281 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $291,772 | $164,253 | $127,519 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $239,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $95,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $93,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $92,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $90,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $88,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $87,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $809 | $68,576 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $431,900 | 0.0% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $431,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $431,900 | -1.2% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $437,000 | -1.8% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +57.9% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.6% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Price Changed | $289,750 | -1.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Price Changed | $294,500 | -21.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $134,900 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $121,410 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8447038
APN: 05-29-16-13536-005-0020
- 2634 South Dr
- 1715 Thomas Dr
- 2779 Robinwood Dr
- 2760 Kumquat Dr
- 2013 Sea Front Ct
- 2570 Sea Wind Way
- 2554 Sea Wind Way
- 2556 Sea Wind Way
- 2625 State Road 590 Unit 1623
- 2625 State Road 590 Unit 2514
- 2625 State Road 590 Unit 1123
- 2625 State Road 590 Unit 2714
- 2625 State Road 590 Unit 2413
- 2625 State Road 590 Unit 1121
- 2873 Sarah Dr
- 2016 Sunset Meadow Dr
- 2048 Sun Down Dr
- 2520 Colony Reed Ln
- 2766 Navel Dr
- 2058 Sun Down Dr
- 2550 Stag Run Blvd
- 2625 State Road 590 Unit 1414
- 2625 State Road 590 Unit 1932
- 2031 Searay Shore Dr
- 2873 Sarah Dr
- 2574 Arbelia St
- 2464 Australia Way E Unit 62
- 2464 Australia Way E Unit 24
- 2545 NE Coachman Rd
- 24862 US Hwy 19 N Unit 3202 - 1
- 24862 US Highway 19 N Unit 3202
- 24862 US Highway 19 N Unit 3801
- 24862 US Highway 19 N Unit 204