1837 Highgrove Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $360,797 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Highgrove Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $379,449, approximately $228 per square foot. 1837 Highgrove Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Tolbert Meffort L and Tolbert Norma N
Bought by
Meffort L & Norma N Tolbert Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meffort L & Norma N Tolbert Revocable Li | -- | -- | |
| Tolbert Meffort L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $61,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $56,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $45,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $45,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $43,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $43,804 | $0 | $0 |