1837 Ridge Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $347,135, approximately $295 per square foot. 1837 Ridge Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Reavis Richard Stubbs
Bought by
Shepard Bradley and Babcock Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1988
Sold by
Skinner Francis A
Bought by
Reavis Richard Stubbs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1985
Sold by
Loveless Daniel Joseph
Bought by
Skinner Francis A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Bradley | $249,000 | -- | |
| Reavis Richard Stubbs | $100,000 | -- | |
| Skinner Francis A | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $244,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $218,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $193,100 | $90,000 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $189,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $185,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $181,500 | $90,000 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $181,500 | $90,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $181,500 | $90,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map