1852 Old Westminster Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $255,635 - $323,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 Old Westminster Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $298,159, approximately $197 per square foot. 1852 Old Westminster Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Norma Kay
Bought by
Albaugh James N and Albaugh Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Duvall Norman W
Bought by
Thomas Norma Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Davis Michael D
Bought by
Davis Michael D and Walters Brandy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albaugh James N | $155,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Norma Kay | -- | -- | |
| Davis Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $179,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $170,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $162,800 | $90,000 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $144,500 | $90,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $144,500 | $90,000 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $144,500 | $90,000 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map