1837 SE 7th St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 SE 7th St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $192,000. 1837 SE 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Land Management Corp
Bought by
Ashtown Homeowners Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashtown Homeowners Assn | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,568 | $8,651 | $4,917 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,570 | $5,039 | $8,531 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,570 | $3,874 | $9,696 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,260 | $10,260 | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,260 | $10,260 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,241 | $10,241 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,241 | $10,241 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2 | $2 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2 | $2 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2 | $2 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2 | $2 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map