18377 Joseph Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18377 Joseph Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $990,264, approximately $842 per square foot. 18377 Joseph Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Budde Claire Evelyn
Bought by
Budde William A and Budde Elaine Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,400
Outstanding Balance
$182,524
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$807,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Budd William A and Claire Budde Revocable Trust
Bought by
Truong Tan D and Tran Phuong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,400
Outstanding Balance
$182,524
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$807,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Budde Claire Evelyn
Bought by
Claire Budde Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budde William A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Truong Tan D | $483,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Claire Budde Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Tan D | $386,400 | |
| Closed | Truong Tan D | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,690 | $679,685 | $206,005 | $480,680 |
| 2024 | $8,690 | $666,224 | $201,967 | $471,257 |
| 2023 | $8,547 | $660,024 | $198,007 | $462,017 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $640,084 | $194,125 | $452,959 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | $627,400 | $190,320 | $444,080 |
| 2020 | $7,978 | $627,900 | $188,370 | $439,530 |
| 2019 | $8,123 | $615,587 | $184,676 | $430,911 |
| 2018 | $7,893 | $603,517 | $181,055 | $422,462 |
| 2017 | $7,685 | $591,684 | $177,505 | $414,179 |
| 2016 | $7,312 | $580,082 | $174,024 | $406,058 |
| 2015 | $6,833 | $571,368 | $171,410 | $399,958 |
| 2014 | $6,752 | $560,177 | $168,053 | $392,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map