1838 E Cyrene Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $829,822 - $944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 E Cyrene Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $886,956, approximately $448 per square foot. 1838 E Cyrene Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2022
Sold by
Watson Robert
Bought by
Watson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Watson Robert R and Watson Mary C
Bought by
Watson Robert R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Watson Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $170,044 | $60,151 | $109,893 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $166,711 | $58,972 | $107,739 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $163,443 | $57,816 | $105,627 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $160,239 | $56,683 | $103,556 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $157,098 | $55,572 | $101,526 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $152,440 | $53,925 | $98,515 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $149,452 | $52,868 | $96,584 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $143,651 | $50,816 | $92,835 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $141,494 | $50,053 | $91,441 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $138,723 | $49,073 | $89,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map